Ready Reference : General Knowledge (GK) for Competitive Exams

Sarkari Pariksha updates the list of important GK topics for Banking Exams, IBPS, TET, SSC, Railway, RRB and all other competitive Exams. Relevant GK topics will help you to get exam ready.

Ready Reference > Commonwealth Games 2022: India Medal Tally

BACK

Ready Reference

Ready Reference

Commonwealth Games 2022: India Medal Tally

Sport

Events

Athlete/Team

Medal

Table Tennis

Men's Single

Sharath Kamal

Gold

Table Tennis

Men's Single

Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Bronze

Badminton

Men Single

Lakshya Sen

Gold

Badminton

Women Single

PV Sindhu

Gold

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Achanta & Sreeja Akula

Gold

Cricket

Women

Indian Women Cricket Team

Silver

Squash

Mixed Doubles

Dipika Pallikal & Saurav Ghosal

Silver

Boxing

Men's 92 KG

Sagar Ahlawat

Silver

Badminton

Men Single

Kidambi Srikanth

Bronze

Table Tennis

Men's Doubles

Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Silver

Boxing

Women's 50kg

Nikhat Zareen

Gold

Athletics

Men's triple jump

Eldhose Paul

Gold

Athletics

Men's triple jump

Abdulla Aboobacker

Silver

Athletics

Men's 10 Race Walk

Sandeep Kumar

Bronze

Athletics

Javelin Throw

Annu Rani

Bronze

Boxing

Men’s 48kg-51kg (Flyweight)

Amit Panghal

Gold

Boxing

Women's 48kg

Nitu Ghanghas

Gold

Hockey

Women's Hockey

Indian Hockey Team

Bronze

Boxing

Men's 57kg

Mohammed Hussamuddin

Bronze

Wrestling

Women's 97kg

Deepak Nehra

Bronze

Wrestling

Women's 74kg

Pooja Sihag

Bronze

Para Table Tennis

Women's Table Tennis

Bhavina Patel

Gold

Para Table Tennis

Women's Table Tennis

Sonalben Manubhai Patel

Bronze

Wrestling

Men's 74kg

Naveen Malik

Gold

Wrestling

Women's 53kg

Vinesh Phogat

Gold

Wrestling

Men's 57kg

Ravi Dahiya

Gold

Wrestling

Women's 50kg

Pooja Gahlot

Bronze

Boxing

Women's 60kg

Jasmine Lamboria

Bronze

Lawn Bowls

Men's Four

Sunil Bahadur,
Navneet Singh,
Chandan Kumar Singh
Dinesh Kumar

Silver

Athletics

Men's 3000m steeplechase

Avinash Mukund Sable

Silver

Athletics

Women's 10,000m race walk

Priyanka Goswami

Silver

Wrestling

Men’s 125kg freestyle

Mohit Grewal

Bronze

Wrestling

Women's 68kg freestyle

Divya Kakran

Bronze

Wrestling

Men's 86kg

Deepak Punia

Gold

Wrestling

Women's 62kg

Sakshi Malik

Gold

Wrestling

Men's 65kg

Bajrang Punia

Gold

Wrestling

Women's 57kg

Anshu Malik

Silver

Athletics

Men's long jump

Murali Sreeshankar

Silver

Para Powerlifting

-

Sudhir

Gold

Squash

Men's singles

Saurav Ghosal

Bronze

Judo

Women's +78kg

Tulika Maan

Silver

Weightlifting

Men's +109kg

Gurdeep Singh

Bronze

Athletics

Men's high jump

Tejaswin Shankar

Bronze

Weightlifting

Men's 109kg

Lovepreet Singh

Bronze

Badminton

Mixed Badminton

Mixed Badminton Team

Silver

Table Tennis

Men's table tennis

Indian Table Tennis Team

Gold

Weightlifting

Men's 96 kg

Vikas Thakur

Silver

Lawn Bowls

Women's Fours

Fours team-
Lovely Choubey
Pinki
Natanmoni Saikia
Rupa Rani Tirkey

Gold

Weightlifting

Men's 55kg

Sanket Sargar

Silver

Weightlifting

Men's 61kg

Gururaja Poojary

Bronze

Weightlifting

Women's 49kg

Mirabai Chanbu

Gold

Weightlifting

Women's 55kg

Bindyarani Devi

Silver

Weightlifting

Men's 67kg

Jeremy Lalrinnunga

Gold

Weightlifting

Men’s 73kg

Achinta Sheuli

Gold

Judo

Women's 48kg

Sushila Devi Likmabam

Silver

Judo

Men's 60kg

Vijay Kumar Yadav

Bronze

Weightlifting

Women's 71kg

Harjinder Kaur

Bronze